Who's who - clergy and diocesan staff

This directory covers all incumbents, diocesan officers and senior staff. For troubleshooting and help, click here. If you would like to access the full CofE database, click here.
  • The Revd Peter Allan
  • Helen Allison
    PA to Archdeacon of Leeds
  • The Revd Canon James Allison
    Priest in Charge Coley; Associate Priest Northowram; Adviser for Farming & Rural Communities, Huddersfield & Wakefield Areas; Prayer & Spirituality Co-ordinator, Huddersfield Area
  • The Revd Julie Anderson
    Priest in Charge, Emmanuel Benefice.
  • The Revd Phil Arnold
    Vicar, Calverley
  • The Revd Alison Askew
    Incumbent, Kirby-on-the-Moor, Cundall w Norton-le-Clay & Skelton-cum-Newby
  • The Revd Benjamin (Ben) Askew
    Pioneer Minister, Kairos
  • Mandy Aspland
    Lay Training Officer, Huddersfield and Wakefield Episcopal Areas
  • Mrs Caroline Asquith
    PA to Area Bishop of Wakefield
  • The Revd Paul Atkinson
    Incumbent, Cookridge
  • The Ven Paul Ayers
    Archdeacon of Leeds
  • The Revd Julie Bacon
    Interim Priest in Charge, Kildwick; Interim Priest in Charge Cononley with Bradley
  • The Revd Bob Bailey
    Assistant Curate, Elmete Trinity
  • The Rt Revd Nick Baines
    Bishop of Leeds
  • The Revd Hugh Baker
    Incumbent, Mirfield Team Parish
  • The Revd Chris Ball
    Incumbent, Ripponden & Barkisland with West Scammonden
  • The Revd Christine Bandawe
    Team Vicar, Seacroft
  • The Revd Helen Banks
    Associate Priest, Potternewton with Little London
  • The Revd Canon Hilary Barber
    Incumbent, The Minster Church Halifax; Priest in Charge, Siddal
  • The Revd Jonathan Barker
    Priest in Charge, Romaldkirk w Laithkirk & Startforth & Bowes & Rokeby w Brignall
  • The Revd Gordon Barley
    Incumbent, Ovenden
  • The Revd Catherine Barnard
    Incumbent, Northowram
  • The Revd Kevin Barnard
    Incumbent, King Cross; Priest in Charge, Southowram; Inter Faith Officer, Halifax Deanery, Huddersfield Area
  • The Revd Chris Barnes
    Assistant Curate, Bowling St John
  • The Revd James Barnett
    Pioneer Minister, Riverside
  • The Revd Evelyne Barrow
    Assistant Curate, Upper Holme Valley Team
  • The Revd Dale Barton
  • The Revd Alison Battye
    Assistant Curate, Whitkirk
  • Sharon Bavington
    Lay Training Officer, Bradford Episcopal Area
  • The Revd Canon John Bavington
    Incumbent, Great Horton; Interim Priest in Charge St Wilfrid with St Columba, Bradford
Scroll to Top